Is Fresh Express® Asian Chopped Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables: Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Green Onion; Dressing: Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sesame Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% of Salt, Seasoning Blend (Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Dried Ginger, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Sesame Seeds, Rosemary Extract; Wonton Strips: Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine B1), Mononitrate (Vitamin B1) Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Non-GMO Canola Oil, Water and Salt; Almonds.
Check Fresh Express® Asian Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express® Asian Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Express® Asian Chopped Kit is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


