Is Fresh Express Caesar Supreme Salad Kit - 10.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- sweet dairy whey
- cow's milk
- cultured milk
- milk
- cultured whey
- cheddar cheese
- parmesan type cheese
- cheese culture
- +3 more
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce . Dressing : Water , Soybean Oil , Worcestershire Sauce ( Distilled Vinegar , Molasses , Water , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Salt , Anchovies , Tamarind , Spices , Natural Flavor , Caramel Color , Onion Powder , Garlic Powder ) , Salt , Egg Yolk , Distilled Vinegar , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Romano Cheese ( Milk , Culture , Salt , Enzymes ) , Parmesan Cheese ( Milk , Culture , Salt , Enzymes ) , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Xanthan Gum , Spice , Monosodium Glutamate , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) , Polysorbate 60 , Mustard Seed , Citric Acid , Calcium Disodium EDTA ( Added to Protect Quality ) . Cheese : Romano Type Cheese ( Cow's Milk , Salt , Cheese Culture , Enzymes ) , Parmesan Type Cheese ( Milk , Salt , Cheese Culture , Enzymes ) , Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose ( Prevents Caking ) , Natamycin ( Mold Inhibitor ) . Croutons : Enriched Wheat Flour [ Flour , Barley Malt , Iron , Niacin , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Seasoning Blend [ Cheddar Cheese ( Cultured Milk , Salt , Enzymes ) , Disodium Phosphate , Salt , Natural Flavor , Dextrose , Onion and Garlic Powder , Monosodium Glutamate , Buttermilk Solids , Sweet Dairy Whey , Parsley , Spice , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Yellow 6 Lake ] , Yeast , Salt , Soy Flour , Cultured Whey , Sorbic Acid , Natural Rosemary , Turmeric and Annatto Extracts ( Color ) , Soy Lecithin .
Check Fresh Express Caesar Supreme Salad Kit - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Caesar Supreme Salad Kit - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Express Caesar Supreme Salad Kit - 10.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


