Is Fresh Express Caprese Salad with Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Baby Beet Tops, Baby Arugula, Baby Mizuna, Baby Green Leaf Lettuce, Baby Green Oak Lettuce, Baby Green Tango Lettuce, Baby Red Leaf Lettuce, Baby Red Oak Lettuce, Baby Lollo Rossa Lettuce, Baby Tatsoi, Frisee, Endive, Baby Green Chard, Baby Red Chard, Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing: Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Honey, Sugar, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Agave Syrup, Natural Flavor, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Tomatoes, Mozzarella Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt, Prosciutto: Pork, Sea Salt
Check Fresh Express Caprese Salad with Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Caprese Salad with Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Express Caprese Salad with Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


