This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fresh Express Caprese Salad with Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Beet Tops, Baby Arugula, Baby Mizuna, Baby Green Leaf Lettuce, Baby Green Oak Lettuce, Baby Green Tango Lettuce, Baby Red Leaf Lettuce, Baby Red Oak Lettuce, Baby Lollo Rossa Lettuce, Baby Tatsoi, Frisee, Endive, Baby Green Chard, Baby Red Chard, Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing: Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Honey, Sugar, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Agave Syrup, Natural Flavor, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Tomatoes, Mozzarella Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt, Prosciutto: Pork, Sea Salt

Check Fresh Express Caprese Salad with Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fresh Express Caprese Salad with Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunch
Gluten Free? Fresh Express Caprese Salad with Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing | Spoonful