Is Fresh Express Chopped Kit Mexican Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk powder cheddar cheese powder cheddar cheese
- whey powder
- cotija cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Vegetables: Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage; Dressing: Water, Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Tomatillo, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Cilantro, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Ascorbicacid, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Cilantro, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper Garlic, Jalapeno, Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Parsley, Spices (contains Mustard), Xanthan Gum; Cheese: Cotija Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Chese Culture, Salt, Enzymes) Potato Starch (toprevent Caking, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking, Cheddar Tortilla Strips: Stone Ground White Corn, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (whey Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder Cheddar Cheese Powder Cheddar Cheese (mek Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric [color] Roasted Pumpkin Seeds: Pumpkin Seeds Soybean Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Fresh Express Chopped Kit Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Chopped Kit Mexican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


