Is Fresh Express Lettuce Iceberg Shreds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iceberg Lettuce .

Check Fresh Express Lettuce Iceberg Shreds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Express Lettuce Iceberg Shreds is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing