Is Fresh Express Thai N Cashew Chopped Salad Kit - 11.7 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew products
  • cashew
  • cashews
  • coconuts
  • desiccated coconut

cashew products

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Asian-inspired dressing offers a balanced sweet and savory profile; crisp chopped greens and crunchy toppings provide varied texture. Common uses include quick lunches, easy side salads, and additions to grain bowls or proteins. Customer reviews frequently note convenience, bold flavor, satisfying crunch, and complaints about portion size or uneven distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Green Onions, Dressing: Water, Sugar, Sunflower Seed Butter (Sunflower Seeds, Sugar, Mono-diglycerides, Salt), Rice Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness), Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Distilled Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Dried Red Pepper, Natural Flavor, Dried Ginger, Thai Spiced Wonton Strips: Wonton Strips (Wheat Flour, Non-gmo Canola Oil And Salt), Thai Seasoning (Sugar, Sea Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powders, Natural Flavors, Dried Parsley, Chili Pepper, Extractive Of Paprika), Cashews, Coconut Flakes: Desiccated Coconut (Contains Sulfites), Dextrose And Salt

Check Fresh Express Thai N Cashew Chopped Salad Kit - 11.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Express Thai N Cashew Chopped Salad Kit - 11.7 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad