Is FRESH FAMILY SIZE HARVEST SALAD Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, SWEET ONION VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES, TARTARIC ACID], ONION, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ONION JUICE, CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTIVE OF ANNATTO), VALLEY SPRING MIX WITH CARROTS (GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SPRING MIX [MAY CONTAIN SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING BABY WHOLE LEAF VARIETIES: GREEN LEAF, MIZUNA, GREEN ROMAINE, TANGO, GREEN OAK, GREEN CHARD, BABY SPINACH, ARUGULA, FRISEE, TATSOI, MACHE, RED CHARD, RED LEAF, LOLLA ROSA, RED ROMAINE, RED MUSTARD, RADICCHIO, RED OAK, BEET TOPS], CARROTS), APPLES (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C CALCIUM SALT]), WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE CRUMBLES (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check FRESH FAMILY SIZE HARVEST SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetSaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go