Is Fresh Fodder Choc Brownie Flavour Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk (water, Skim Milk Powder), Milk Solids, Sweeteners (erythritol, Stevia Glycosides), Cream (milk), Cocoa Powder (1.3%), Thickener (1422), Natural Flavours, Citrus Fibre, Vegetable Gums (pectin, Xanthan, Guar) Contains Milk.
Check Fresh Fodder Choc Brownie Flavour Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Fodder Choc Brownie Flavour Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Liquid


