Is Fresh Fodder Choc Brownie Flavour Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1422
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk (water, Skim Milk Powder), Milk Solids, Sweeteners (erythritol, Stevia Glycosides), Cream (milk), Cocoa Powder (1.3%), Thickener (1422), Natural Flavours, Citrus Fibre, Vegetable Gums (pectin, Xanthan, Guar) Contains Milk.
Check Fresh Fodder Choc Brownie Flavour Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Fodder Choc Brownie Flavour Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Liquid


