Is Fresh Fodder Cinnamony Donut Flavour Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Reconstituted Skim Milk (water, Skim Milk Powder), Milk Solids, Cream (milk), Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon (0.2%), Flaxseed Fibre, Pectin, Natural Sweetener (monk Fruit Extract), Salt, Vanilla Bean. Contains Milk.
Check Fresh Fodder Cinnamony Donut Flavour Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Fodder Cinnamony Donut Flavour Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


