Is Fresh Fodder - Dips - Tzatziki (200g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- milk solids
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (85%) (whole milk, milk solids, live probiotic cultures), Cucumber, Lemon Juice, Salt, Vegetable Gum (466), Herbs, Preservative (202), Garlic
Check Fresh Fodder - Dips - Tzatziki (200g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Fodder - Dips - Tzatziki (200g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Fodder - Dips - Tzatziki (200g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


