Is Fresh Foods Market Roasted Bone In Wings Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WINGS FIRST AND SECOND SECTIONS, WATER, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. COATED WITH: SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CHICKNE BROTH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CHICKNE FAT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. COATING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Fresh Foods Market Roasted Bone In Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Foods Market Roasted Bone In Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


