Is Fresh Foods Market Roasted Bone In Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wings first
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavors

chicken wings first

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WINGS FIRST AND SECOND SECTIONS, WATER, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. COATED WITH: SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CHICKNE BROTH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CHICKNE FAT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. COATING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check Fresh Foods Market Roasted Bone In Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGrilling