Is Fresh Foods Market Slow Roasted Bone-In Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast with ribs

turkey breast with ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast with ribs and portion of wing meat contains up to a 15% solution of water, salt, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate.

Check Fresh Foods Market Slow Roasted Bone-In Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Foods Market Slow Roasted Bone-In Turkey Breast is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunchOn The Go