Is Fresh Foods Market Slow Roasted Bone-In Turkey Breast Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey breast with ribs
turkey breast with ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast with ribs and portion of wing meat contains up to a 15% solution of water, salt, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate.
Check Fresh Foods Market Slow Roasted Bone-In Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Foods Market Slow Roasted Bone-In Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Fresh Foods Market Slow Roasted Bone-In Turkey Breast is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


