Is Fresh for Everyone American Potato Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise [soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor)], Celery, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Mustard [distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder], Parsley, Black Pepper.
Check Fresh for Everyone American Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh for Everyone American Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


