Is Fresh from Aldi Chicken Breast Skewers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- spices & coloring
spices & coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Seasoning (sugar, Lime Juice Powder [corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice, Flavor], Dehydrated Garlic, Spices & Coloring, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Flavor), Water, Salt, Flavorings, Vinegar.
Check Fresh from Aldi Chicken Breast Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh from Aldi Chicken Breast Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Stick


