Is FRESH FROZEN PINEAPPLE CHUNKS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE.
Check FRESH FROZEN PINEAPPLE CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH FROZEN PINEAPPLE CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Fruit · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSmoothieMeal PrepGarnishing


