Is Fresh Fruit Tart (9 in), 2 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- cream
- non-fat milk powder
- pastry cream
- butter
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tart Shell (Unbleached Natural Flour, Butter, Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Canola Oil, Whole Eggs, Whey, Salt, Vanilla), Strawberries, Apricot Glaze (Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Glucose, Apricot Puree, Pectin, Vegetable Gums, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (Natural Color)), Blackberries, Raspberries, Pastry Cream (Creme Filling (Sugar, Non-fat Milk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Dextrose, Sodium Alginate, Vegetable Fat Powder, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Lactate, Beta Carotene (Natural Color)), Cream (Cream (Milk), Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Water), Mango, Blueberries, Kiwi
Check Fresh Fruit Tart (9 in), 2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Fruit Tart (9 in), 2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Snack · Slice


