Is Fresh Gourmet Almond Honey Glazed Pieces Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds , Honey Powder ( Sucrose , Wheat Starch , Honey ) , Honey Coating ( Sugar , Honey , Salt , Corn Starch , Carrots [ Color ] , Gum Arabic , Xanthan Gum , Propylene Glycol , Natural And Artificial Flavors [ , with : Artificial Color ] , Molasses Powder [ Refinery Syrup , Molasses ] , Raisin Juice Concentrate , Citric Acid ) , Vegetable Oil ( May Contain : One Or More of : the Following : Peanut , Canola , Sunflower and/or Soybean ) , Maltodextrin , Xanthan Gum , Sugar , Salt .
Check Fresh Gourmet Almond Honey Glazed Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Almond Honey Glazed Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Almond Honey Glazed Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


