Is Fresh Gourmet Almond & Pepita Salad Toppings Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut and
peanut and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched Slivered Almonds), Roasted and Salted Pepitas (Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Oil [Canola, Peanut and/or Sunflower Oil], Sea Salt)
Check Fresh Gourmet Almond & Pepita Salad Toppings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Almond & Pepita Salad Toppings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Almond & Pepita Salad Toppings is available at 5 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishing


