Is Fresh Gourmet Almond & Pepita Salad Toppings Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched slivered almonds
- almonds
blanched slivered almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched Slivered Almonds), Roasted and Salted Pepitas (Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Oil [Canola, Peanut and/or Sunflower Oil], Sea Salt)
Check Fresh Gourmet Almond & Pepita Salad Toppings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Almond & Pepita Salad Toppings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Almond & Pepita Salad Toppings is available at 5 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishing


