Is Fresh Gourmet Baked Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 1.76 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes)
Check Fresh Gourmet Baked Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Baked Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 1.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Baked Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 1.76 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


