Is Fresh Gourmet Baked Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 1.76 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes)
Check Fresh Gourmet Baked Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Baked Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 1.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Baked Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 1.76 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


