Is Fresh Gourmet Caesar Crunch Meal Topper, 16 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- enzyme modified parmesan cheese
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- enzymes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAESAR CROUTONS, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID, SEASONING [WHEY, SALT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC (COLOR), EXTRACTIVE OF ANNATTO (COLOR), EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA
Check Fresh Gourmet Caesar Crunch Meal Topper, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Caesar Crunch Meal Topper, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Caesar Crunch Meal Topper, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Dried


