Is Fresh Gourmet Cheddar Bacon Cheese Crisps - 1.76 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly cured with water
- bacon
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
pork belly cured with water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Part- Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Annatto [Color], Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Bacon (Pork Belly Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate).
Check Fresh Gourmet Cheddar Bacon Cheese Crisps - 1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Cheddar Bacon Cheese Crisps - 1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Cheddar Bacon Cheese Crisps - 1.76 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


