Is Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, tangy seasoned fried cucumber slices offer a crunchy texture and pronounced pickled flavor; commonly added as salad or soup toppers, snackable garnishes, or party nibbles. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and bold tang, while some note occasional variability in size and seasoning intensity across batches, packaging and seasonal availability.

Description
Crisp, tangy seasoned fried cucumber slices offer a crunchy texture and pronounced pickled flavor; commonly added as salad or soup toppers, snackable garnishes, or party nibbles. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and bold tang, while some note occasional variability in size and seasoning intensity across batches, packaging and seasonal availability.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower, Safflower, And/or Canola Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, White Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Oil Of Dillweed, Spice Extractives). Contains Wheat.
Check Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


