Is Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, tangy seasoned fried cucumber slices offer a crunchy texture and pronounced pickled flavor; commonly added as salad or soup toppers, snackable garnishes, or party nibbles. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and bold tang, while some note occasional variability in size and seasoning intensity across batches, packaging and seasonal availability.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, tangy seasoned fried cucumber slices offer a crunchy texture and pronounced pickled flavor; commonly added as salad or soup toppers, snackable garnishes, or party nibbles. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and bold tang, while some note occasional variability in size and seasoning intensity across batches, packaging and seasonal availability.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower, Safflower, And/or Canola Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, White Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Oil Of Dillweed, Spice Extractives). Contains Wheat.
Check Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


