Is Fresh Gourmet Crispy Jalapenos Crunchy Toppings - 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Salt.
Check Fresh Gourmet Crispy Jalapenos Crunchy Toppings - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Crispy Jalapenos Crunchy Toppings - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
Garden Fresh Gourmet Organic Jack's Cantina Salsa
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Crispy Jalapenos Crunchy Toppings - 3.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


