Is Fresh Gourmet Croutons Caeser Organic - 4.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzyme
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower and/or Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cracked Rye, Organic Cracked Wheat, Salt, Yeast, 2% or Less of Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Parmesan Cheese Powder (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme), Organic Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors.
Check Fresh Gourmet Croutons Caeser Organic - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Croutons Caeser Organic - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Croutons Caeser Organic - 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


