Is Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Crispy Onions Lightly Salted - 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly salted, golden-brown, thinly sliced pieces deliver a crisp snap and savory bite, commonly used as a finishing crunch on salads, casseroles, soups, sandwiches, and side dishes. Reviewers praise the texture and convenience, noting consistent flavor; some mention occasional clumping in the container during shipping and easy storage at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Sea Salt

Check Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Crispy Onions Lightly Salted - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Crispy Onions Lightly Salted - 3.5 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Dried, Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping