Is Fresh Gourmet Dried Cherries & Walnut Salad Toppings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dried cherries (red tart pitted cherries, sugar, sunflower oil), raw walnuts
Check Fresh Gourmet Dried Cherries & Walnut Salad Toppings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Dried Cherries & Walnut Salad Toppings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
Garden Fresh Gourmet Organic Jack's Cantina Salsa
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Dried Cherries & Walnut Salad Toppings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Dried


