Is Fresh Gourmet Dried & Sweet Cranberries & Sunflower Kernels Salad Topping Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart chews contrast with crunchy morsels, adding bright flavor and varied texture to greens. Commonly sprinkled on salads, grain bowls, yogurt, and baked goods. Reviewers note a pleasing balance of flavors and textures, versatile use, and convenient packaging; a few mention occasional clumping or inconsistent piece size, minor freshness variability.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart chews contrast with crunchy morsels, adding bright flavor and varied texture to greens. Commonly sprinkled on salads, grain bowls, yogurt, and baked goods. Reviewers note a pleasing balance of flavors and textures, versatile use, and convenient packaging; a few mention occasional clumping or inconsistent piece size, minor freshness variability.
Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (cranberries Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted And Salted Sunflower Kernels (sunflower Kernels Sunflower Oil, Salt). Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Fresh Gourmet Dried & Sweet Cranberries & Sunflower Kernels Salad Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Dried & Sweet Cranberries & Sunflower Kernels Salad Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz
Fresh Gourmet Cranberries Dried & SweetMade For Salads
About this product
Snack · Pouch


