Is Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries 35 oz is a delightful product that combines the deliciousness of almonds with the sweetness of cranberries. These sliced almonds are roasted with honey to enhance their flavor. With a generous quantity of 35 oz, this product is perfect for sharing or for long-term use. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about this product, it can be assumed that the almonds are enjoyed for their taste and quality based on the fact that they are described as "delicious." Overall, these honey roasted sliced almonds with cranberries are a delightful addition to any snack or meal.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries 35 oz is a delightful product that combines the deliciousness of almonds with the sweetness of cranberries. These sliced almonds are roasted with honey to enhance their flavor. With a generous quantity of 35 oz, this product is perfect for sharing or for long-term use. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about this product, it can be assumed that the almonds are enjoyed for their taste and quality based on the fact that they are described as "delicious." Overall, these honey roasted sliced almonds with cranberries are a delightful addition to any snack or meal.
Ingredients
Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt, Bht (To Preserve Freshness)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil)
Check Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


