Is Fresh Gourmet Lightly Salted Crispy Onion, 24 Ounce -- 6 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sunflower and/or safflower oil, sea salt.
Check Fresh Gourmet Lightly Salted Crispy Onion, 24 Ounce -- 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Lightly Salted Crispy Onion, 24 Ounce -- 6 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Dang Toasted Coconut Chips, Lightly Salted, 3.17 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Lightly Salted Crispy Onion, 24 Ounce -- 6 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ingredient · Flake


