Is Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Oven Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin roasted almond slices offer a warm, toasty flavor and crisp, crunchy texture, commonly used to top salads, yogurts, cereals, baked goods, and casseroles. Customer reviews highlight consistent crunch and flavor, versatility as a finishing touch, convenient packaging, and occasional reports of broken pieces in the bag by online shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sea Salt

Check Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Oven Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Oven Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostVons

About this product

Ingredient · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking