Is Fresh Gourmet Organic Caesar Salad Croutons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic parmesan cheese
organic pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cracked Rye, Organic Cracked Wheat, Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme), Organic Spices, Yeast, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid
Check Fresh Gourmet Organic Caesar Salad Croutons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Organic Caesar Salad Croutons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Organic Caesar Salad Croutons is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Dried


