Is Fresh Gourmet Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, PEPPERS, ENZYMES).

Check Fresh Gourmet Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Gourmet Pepper Jack Cheese Crisps is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
CrispCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing