Is Fresh Gourmet Ranch Croutons Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter oil
- whey
- natural cheese flavours
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour, Water, Flavoured Canola And/or Sunflower Oils (rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid), Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Dehydrated Parsley, Vinegar, Whey, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Cheese Flavours, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Butter Oil, Paprika Extract, Enzymes (amylase, Xylanase, Lipase, Glucoamylase, Glucose Oxidase, Pentosanase. Contains: Barley, Milk And Wheat. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check Fresh Gourmet Ranch Croutons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Ranch Croutons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Bread · Dried, Piece


