Is FRESH GREEN CHICKPEA HUMMUS, ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH GREEN CHICKPEAS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, SPINACH, ROASTED GARLIC ROSEMARY SPICES, SALT, AND NATURAL PRESERVATIVES.

Check FRESH GREEN CHICKPEA HUMMUS, ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryCitrusEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackSide Dish
Pescatarian? FRESH GREEN CHICKPEA HUMMUS, ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY | Spoonful