Is FRESH GREEN SALSA, MEDIUM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW CUCUMBERS, RAW TOMATILLOS, FRESH AVOCADOS, CILANTRO, FRESH SQUEEZED CITRUS JUICE, FRESH GARLIC, SALT, WITH PEPPERS AND A BLEND OF FRESH HERBS AND SPICES.

Check FRESH GREEN SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusSpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking