Is FRESH GROUND PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER WILD FLOWER HONEY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*, HONEY*, MAPLE SYRUP*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, CACAO POWDER*, DRY EGG WHITES*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS*, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT* (CONTAINS ETHYL ALCOHOL), SEA SALT.

Check FRESH GROUND PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER WILD FLOWER HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep