Is FRESH HARD-COOKED RED BEET EGGS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • red beef juice

red beef juice

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS (PRE-PICKLED IN A BRINE SOLUTION OF WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR AND RED BEEF JUICE)

Check FRESH HARD-COOKED RED BEET EGGS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRESH HARD-COOKED RED BEET EGGS is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish