Is Fresh Innovations Cheesy Bacon Ranch Dip, Cheesy Bacon Ranch Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • gelatin
  • natural smoked flavor
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors
  • enzyme
  • +2 more

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE SPREAD (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), ACIDIFIED SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANE VINEGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKED FLAVOR), CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURES, ENZYME, CAROTENE COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEASONING (BUTTERMILK POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS WHEY SOLIDS, SALT), BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC RICE HULLS, CITRIC ACID), ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), VINEGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), SALT, BUTTER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.

Check Fresh Innovations Cheesy Bacon Ranch Dip, Cheesy Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing