Is Fresh Kitchen Spinach Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- grade a cultured milk
- cream
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium, EDTA To Protect Flavor), Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder and Gelatin), Spinach, Water Chestnuts (Water Chestnuts, Water), Vegetable Dip Mix (Dehydrated Vegetables (Cabbage, Potatoes, Carrots, Onions, Tomatoes, Celery, Peas, Leeks, Parsley, Spinach), Maltodextrin (from Corn), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Soy and/or Canola), Tomato Powder, Caramel Color, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate), Green Onions
Check Fresh Kitchen Spinach Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Kitchen Spinach Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Fresh Kitchen Spinach Dip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


