Is Fresh Kitchen Spinach Dip Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium, EDTA To Protect Flavor), Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder and Gelatin), Spinach, Water Chestnuts (Water Chestnuts, Water), Vegetable Dip Mix (Dehydrated Vegetables (Cabbage, Potatoes, Carrots, Onions, Tomatoes, Celery, Peas, Leeks, Parsley, Spinach), Maltodextrin (from Corn), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Soy and/or Canola), Tomato Powder, Caramel Color, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate), Green Onions

Check Fresh Kitchen Spinach Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fresh Kitchen Spinach Dip is available at 2 retailers

Smith'sFry's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish