Is Fresh Kitchen Spinach Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium, EDTA To Protect Flavor), Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder and Gelatin), Spinach, Water Chestnuts (Water Chestnuts, Water), Vegetable Dip Mix (Dehydrated Vegetables (Cabbage, Potatoes, Carrots, Onions, Tomatoes, Celery, Peas, Leeks, Parsley, Spinach), Maltodextrin (from Corn), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Soy and/or Canola), Tomato Powder, Caramel Color, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate), Green Onions
Check Fresh Kitchen Spinach Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Kitchen Spinach Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Fresh Kitchen Spinach Dip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


