Is Fresh Kitchen Strawberry Cheesecake Parfait Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cookie crumbles
- unenriched wheat flour
- wheat bran derived from white wheat
- wheat germ derived from white wheat
- strawberry cheesecake flavor type
- natural flavor modified tapioca starch
- honey natural flavor baking soda salt
graham cookie crumbles
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE YOGURT (NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED NON-FAT MILK] STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR TYPE [SUGAR POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE]). STRAWBERRIES. GRAHAM COOKIE CRUMBLES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR. WATER, CANOLA OIL. GRAIN ADDITIVE [WHEAT BRAN DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT. WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT]. HONEY NATURAL FLAVOR BAKING SODA SALT. SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER])
Check Fresh Kitchen Strawberry Cheesecake Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Kitchen Strawberry Cheesecake Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


