Is Fresh Kitchen Strawberry Cheesecake Parfait Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured non-fat milk
- non-fat greek yogurt
- strawberry cheesecake yogurt
cultured non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE YOGURT (NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED NON-FAT MILK] STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVOR TYPE [SUGAR POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE]). STRAWBERRIES. GRAHAM COOKIE CRUMBLES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR. WATER, CANOLA OIL. GRAIN ADDITIVE [WHEAT BRAN DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT. WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT]. HONEY NATURAL FLAVOR BAKING SODA SALT. SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER])
Check Fresh Kitchen Strawberry Cheesecake Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Kitchen Strawberry Cheesecake Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


